Stichtag HK/NK-Abrechnung 30: Juni.

English translation: Deadline heating costs/incidental expenses settlement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stichtag HK/NK-Abrechnung 30: Juni.
English translation:Deadline heating costs/incidental expenses settlement
Entered by: Harald Pigall

18:12 Nov 25, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental contract
German term or phrase: Stichtag HK/NK-Abrechnung 30: Juni.
Reinigungsmaterial
Kabelnetz-und Urheberrechtsgebühren
Enstopfung der allgemeinen Ableitungen sowie Reinigung der Sammler
3% Verwaltungshonorar für die Erstellung der Abrechnung zuzüglich MWSt
Stichtag HK/NK-Abrechnung 30: Juni.
Der Vermieter behält sich ausdrücklich vor, den Heiz-und Betriebskostenverteiler anzupassen und den Anteil des Mieters zu erhöhen, sollte sich durch den Betrieb herausstellen, dass die Nutzung des Mieters in einzelnen Abrechnungspositionen wesentlich abweicht resp. erhöht ist. Eine Reduktion des bestehenden Verteilers durch geringere Nutzung hingegen ist ausgeschlossen.
Carmen Cross
United States
Deadline heating costs/incidental expenses settlement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Harald Pigall
Grading comment
Danke fuer Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Deadline heating costs/incidental expenses settlement
Harald Pigall
3effective date: billing June 30
Ingeborg Gowans


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effective date: billing June 30


Explanation:
not sure HK?NK . But I understnad this to mean that the bill is due on June 30. I hope this fits with your context

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Parzival: HK/NK = Heizkosten/Nebenkosten oder: /Nutzungskosten (Kabelnetz)
35 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deadline heating costs/incidental expenses settlement


Explanation:
...

Harald Pigall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Danke fuer Ihre Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search