AGS

English translation: amtlicher Gemeindeschlüssel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AGS
English translation:amtlicher Gemeindeschlüssel
Entered by: kostan

00:31 Mar 30, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: AGS
In a wage tax deduction statement:
Dem Lohnsteuerabzug wurden zugrunde gelegt:
Steuerklasse: 1
Kirchensteuermerkmale
AGS 09561000
Anschrift des Arbeitgebers

That's all the context I have.
John Speese
United States
amtlicher Gemindeschlüssel
Explanation:
Haufe Personal Portal - Das Portal für Ihre Personalarbeit
... bei denen die Steuerklasse II nicht ganzjährig auf der Steuerkarte bescheinigt
ist ... außerdem der amtliche Gemeindeschlüssel (AGS) der Gemeinde, ...
www.personal-office.de/newsDetails?newsID=1136993611. 34&b_start:int=20&d_start:int=20
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Danke fuer die Antwort! Diese verflixten Abkuerzungen!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amtlicher Gemindeschlüssel
kostan
4Allgemeiner Gemeindeschlüssel
Ingrid Blank
3Allgemeine Steuermerkmale
Klaus Stracker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allgemeine Steuermerkmale


Explanation:
AGS

Klaus Stracker
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allgemeiner Gemeindeschlüssel


Explanation:
AGS (Allgemeiner Gemeindeschlüssel): Diese Nummer ist im Personalstamm einzugeben. ... Pauschale Lohnsteuer- und Kirchensteuerberechnung. SV- und LSt-Tage, ...
www.shareit.com/product.html?productid=101921& languageid=2¤cies=EUR&nolselection=1&... - 33k

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amtlicher Gemindeschlüssel


Explanation:
Haufe Personal Portal - Das Portal für Ihre Personalarbeit
... bei denen die Steuerklasse II nicht ganzjährig auf der Steuerkarte bescheinigt
ist ... außerdem der amtliche Gemeindeschlüssel (AGS) der Gemeinde, ...
www.personal-office.de/newsDetails?newsID=1136993611. 34&b_start:int=20&d_start:int=20

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke fuer die Antwort! Diese verflixten Abkuerzungen!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search