Lieferantenkennzahl

French translation: indice fournisseurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lieferantenkennzahl
French translation:indice fournisseurs
Entered by: Abel-trans

11:55 Apr 26, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Qualitätsmanagement
German term or phrase: Lieferantenkennzahl
Bonjour,

comment bien traduire le terme "Kennzahl"
dans le terme Lieferantenkennzahl sachant
qu'il s'agisse d'une évaluation générale des
produits que le fournisseur a livrés pendant
une période définie
soumise à un audit de contrôle qualité.
Je tourne autour de coefficient, index etc.
Mais je ne suis pas du tout sûre
Avez-vous une idée ?
Merci
Monique
Abel-trans
Germany
indice fournisseurs
Explanation:
dictionnaire spécialisé
Selected response from:

jobardgenevieve
Grading comment
Merci pour
cette bonne réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3coefficient fournisseur
Artur Heinrich
1indice fournisseurs
jobardgenevieve


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coefficient fournisseur


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
indice fournisseurs


Explanation:
dictionnaire spécialisé

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci pour
cette bonne réponse.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search