Verbundgruppe

Italian translation: gruppo di aziende indipendenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbundgruppe
Italian translation:gruppo di aziende indipendenti
Entered by: Patrizia Spelzini

09:07 Sep 29, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Verbundgruppe
non so proprio come renderlo...
Patrizia Spelzini
Switzerland
gruppo di aziende indipendenti
Explanation:
gruppo d'acquisto di aziende indipendenti
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
Grazie infinite, dtl.
Questa mi sembra la più adatta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gruppo di aziende indipendenti
dtl
3gruppo di interesse
Emiliano Pantoja
3associazione/società cooperativa
Silvia Pellacani
3gruppo d'acquisto
Fehlinger
2 +1consorzio
Sandra Gallmann


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consorzio


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S. P. Lozupone
15 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo d'acquisto


Explanation:
Un esempio: http://www.pricesharing.it/electronicpartner-italia/

Fehlinger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie, fehlinger, per la risposta e le tue ricerche


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associazione/società cooperativa


Explanation:
Verbundgruppe "Verbundgruppe ist ein Sammelbegriff für Zusammenschlüsse rechtlich und wirtschaftlich selbständig bleibender Handelsbetriebe zum Zwecke der zwischenbetrieblichen Kooperation..." http://www.competence-site.de/handel-distribution/Verbundgru...

Verbundgruppe "Die Verbundgruppen umfassen einen wichtigen Bereich der Kooperation. »Sie sind auf Dauer angelegte Verbände, an denen selbstständige Unternehmen beteiligt sind« (Tietz, 1993a, S. 254). ..." http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.net/d/verbundgruppe/verbundg...

Verbundgruppe DE > EN http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/business_commerc...

Società cooperativa http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Società_cooperativa

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo di interesse


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gruppo di aziende indipendenti


Explanation:
gruppo d'acquisto di aziende indipendenti

dtl
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie infinite, dtl.
Questa mi sembra la più adatta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fehlinger: mi piace questa soluzione, mi sembra la più adatta.
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Fehlinger!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search