Vorausvalorisieren

Italian translation: prevalorizzare

13:36 Feb 4, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Vorausvalorisieren
Vorausvalorisieren
è una variante austriaca? ist es eine oesterreichische Variante?

kann ich es als stimare uebersetzen?
Dieser Ausdruck gehoert zu einem wirtschaftlichen Text.
Vielen Dank
Giulia Grasso
Italian translation:prevalorizzare
Explanation:
Una proposta. Vedi per es.:
Storicizzazione Costo d'acquisto





www.extrasoftware.it/.../bus/Storicizzazione_Costo_d_acquis...


2 gen 2012 – Può essere definito o da -Listino di Riferimento- (per prevalorizzare il costo d'acquisto con il valore impostato sul listino di riferimento per ...
Selected response from:

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3valorizzare a priori
Laura Dal Carlo
3prevalorizzare
Anna Gerratana
Summary of reference entries provided
valorisieren
Silvia Pellacani

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prevalorizzare


Explanation:
Una proposta. Vedi per es.:
Storicizzazione Costo d'acquisto





www.extrasoftware.it/.../bus/Storicizzazione_Costo_d_acquis...


2 gen 2012 – Può essere definito o da -Listino di Riferimento- (per prevalorizzare il costo d'acquisto con il valore impostato sul listino di riferimento per ...


Anna Gerratana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valorizzare a priori


Explanation:
altra proposta

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: valorisieren

Reference information:
valorisieren: Preise durch staatliche Maßnahmen zugunsten der Produzenten beeinflussen; Synonyme anheben, aufschlagen http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/valorisieren

'valorisieren' Synonyme (den) Wert steigern, valorisieren http://www.synonyms.net/gsynonym/valorisieren

valorisiert > increased incrementally http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/real_estate/1027...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search