Duo-Schaltung

Italian translation: collegamento duo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Duo-Schaltung
Italian translation:collegamento duo
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

09:16 Apr 11, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Duo-Schaltung
Netzfreischalter

Leuchtstofflampenlast:
- Duo-Schaltung 1000 W
- parallel kompensiert 56 W
- EVGs max. 36 W stark hersteller abhängig
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
collegamento duo
Explanation:
[PDF] Capitolo 09
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... (collegamento duo). 2x36W. 17. 24. 65. 95. 2x58W. 10. 15. 40. 60. Fluorescente
con alimentatore 1x18W. 22. 30. 60. 80. elettronico. 1x36W ...
www.lovatoelectric.com/BIBLIOTECA-DOWNLOAD/ CATALOGHI/CATALOGO_ITA_2005/Download/Capitolo_09.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF] Informazioni generali General information
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Potenza della Capacità per Capacità per lampada collegamento collegamento “duo”
in parallelo in serie Lamp power Capacitance for Capacitance for parallel ...
www.ducatienergia.it/staging/ pdf/lampade/l_ita-en_02.pdf - Risultati supplementari - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collegamento duo
Maurizio Foroni
3collegamento duo
ranieri kohn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collegamento duo


Explanation:
[PDF] Capitolo 09
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... (collegamento duo). 2x36W. 17. 24. 65. 95. 2x58W. 10. 15. 40. 60. Fluorescente
con alimentatore 1x18W. 22. 30. 60. 80. elettronico. 1x36W ...
www.lovatoelectric.com/BIBLIOTECA-DOWNLOAD/ CATALOGHI/CATALOGO_ITA_2005/Download/Capitolo_09.pdf - Pagine simili

[PDF] Informazioni generali General information
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Potenza della Capacità per Capacità per lampada collegamento collegamento “duo”
in parallelo in serie Lamp power Capacitance for Capacitance for parallel ...
www.ducatienergia.it/staging/ pdf/lampade/l_ita-en_02.pdf - Risultati supplementari - Pagine simili



Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collegamento duo


Explanation:
Ciao,
non sono sicuro al 100%, ma il link che ho incollato qui sotto mi sembra autorevole


    www.lovatoelectric.com/BIBLIOTECA-DOWNLOAD/ CATALOGHI/CATALOGO_ITA_2005/Download/Capitolo_09.pdf
ranieri kohn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search