Einschaltleistung und Abschaltleistung

Italian translation: potenza di inserzione/disinserzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einschaltleistung und Abschaltleistung
Italian translation:potenza di inserzione/disinserzione
Entered by: Angelo Bozzo

09:37 Apr 11, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Einschaltleistung und Abschaltleistung
Netzfreischalter

Technische Daten

Einschaltleistung, einstellbar 2 - 15 VA
Abschaltleistung 0,66 x Einschaltleistung
Einschaltverzögerung 50 ms

Traduzione in inglese:
Contact current closing rating, adjustable 2 - 15VA
Contact interrupting rating 0,66 x contact current closing rating
Closing delay ca. 3 sec

Domanda:
Come differenziare Einschalt... da Ausschalt... considerato che Einschaltleistung dovrebbe essere "potere/potenza/capacità di interruzione/rottura" e dato che anche Ausschalt... indica una interruzione???
Traducendo letteralmente si avrebbe "potenza di inserimento" e "potenza di disinserimento", ma per Einschaltleistung ho trovato solo "potere/potenza/capacità di interruzione/rottura" non "potenza di inserimento".
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
potenza di inserzione/disinserzione
Explanation:
Leistung (el.) = potenza
Selected response from:

Angelo Bozzo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potenza di inserzione/disinserzione
Angelo Bozzo
4potere di inserzione/disinserzione
Enzo Tamagnone


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potere di inserzione/disinserzione


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenza di inserzione/disinserzione


Explanation:
Leistung (el.) = potenza

Angelo Bozzo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search