Jahrgangstufen

Polish translation: zależy od kontekstu

19:35 Apr 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Jahrgangstufen
Jak przet³umaczyæ poprawnie s³ówko jahrgangsstufen.
Stefek
Polish translation:zależy od kontekstu
Explanation:
W gimnazjum np. klasa 12/13 nazywane są "Jahrgangstufe". W takiej sytuacji "klasa" pasuje najlepiej. Inaczej napisałbym "rocznik".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zależy od kontekstu
Jerzy Czopik
5Klasa
KrzysiaGa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zależy od kontekstu


Explanation:
W gimnazjum np. klasa 12/13 nazywane są "Jahrgangstufe". W takiej sytuacji "klasa" pasuje najlepiej. Inaczej napisałbym "rocznik".

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: jestem raczej za rocznikiem
12 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske: rocznik
2 days 12 hrs

3028 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klasa


Explanation:
Na niemieckim świadectwie maturalnym jet poświadczona nauka języków obcych "von Jahrgangsstufe 05 bis Jahrgangsstufe 13". Czyli w tym kontekście zdecydowanie "klasa" a nie "rocznik"

KrzysiaGa
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search