Decke

Russian translation: закрытый

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Decke
Russian translation:закрытый
Entered by: erika rubinstein

18:16 Aug 2, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / меню
German term or phrase: Decke
Apfelkuchen mit Decke

В области пирогов и тортов я не специалист, я люблю готовить, но вот печь...
Думал, имеется в виду глазурь, но кажется эта Decke бывает разной.

Спасибо За Ваши идеи!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
закрытый
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закрытый
erika rubinstein
3глазурь или хрустящая корочка
Galina Kasatkina


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
глазурь или хрустящая корочка


Explanation:
Нашла рецепты и для того, и для другого. Возможно, существуют и другие варианты.
В любом случае, чтобы сказать точно, нужен рецепт или намек.


    Reference: http://www.marions-kochbuch.de/rezept/0107.htm
    Reference: http://www.chefkoch.de/rezepte/624981162812707/Apfelkuchen-m...
Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Barth: der GEDECKTE aus Marions Kochbuch (nicht der Wiener!), der sieht wunderbar aus, mit Teig und Zuckerguss, wie es muss. Nur: es ist Mürbeteig, sehr knusprig ist das nicht, eben: mürbe** beide gedeckte Varianten haben doch eindeutig Teigdeckel,warum das или?
22 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закрытый


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search