rückstandsfreien Mitteln

Russian translation: моющие средства, не оставляющие следов

07:33 Oct 4, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / отбор проб масла /планетарный редуктор
German term or phrase: rückstandsfreien Mitteln
Die Entnahmestelle soweit mit rückstandsfreien Mitteln reinigen, daß keine Verunreinigungen von außen in die Probe gelangen können.
Knackfuss
Germany
Russian translation:моющие средства, не оставляющие следов
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="моющее средство, не ос...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 час (2014-10-05 04:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне встречалось раньше: например, Rückstände - следы (вредных компонентов) (в водоснабжении)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4истинно-растворимые детергенты (моющие средства)
kprasol
3моющие средства, не оставляющие следов
Auto
3средства без остатка (безостаточные)
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средства без остатка (безостаточные)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 Min. (2014-10-04 08:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

полностью растворяемые

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2014-10-04 09:44:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как я и написала

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
истинно-растворимые детергенты (моющие средства)


Explanation:
речь идет о растворимости самих моющих веществ, а не иных в-вах, если судить по предоставленному контексту. См. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.tryphonov.ru/tryphonov5/terms5/srfsu.htm
kprasol
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
моющие средства, не оставляющие следов


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="моющее средство, не ос...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 час (2014-10-05 04:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне встречалось раньше: например, Rückstände - следы (вредных компонентов) (в водоснабжении)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3327




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search