Höhermolekulare

Spanish translation: de peso molecular alto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Höhermolekulare
Spanish translation:de peso molecular alto
Entered by: ------ (X)

13:23 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Höhermolekulare
Schmierölfraktionen können bis zu 30 % höhermolekulare n-Alkane (Paraffine) enthalten.

Son experimentos de química.

Mi duda es si el significado es: altamente molecular
o de alto peso molecular...
Horacio Menendez
de peso molecular alto
Explanation:
www
... generalmente mayores y la posibilidad de inhalar cantidades tóxicas es superior.
... Los alcanos de alto peso molecular se rompen cataliticamente para ...
www.pharmaportal.com.ar/areaseg05.htm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de peso molecular alto
------ (X)
4de mayores pesos moleculares
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Höhermolekulare
de peso molecular alto


Explanation:
www
... generalmente mayores y la posibilidad de inhalar cantidades tóxicas es superior.
... Los alcanos de alto peso molecular se rompen cataliticamente para ...
www.pharmaportal.com.ar/areaseg05.htm - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biggi1: de peso molecular alto
7 mins

agree  Carmen Álvarez: Eso es :)
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Höhermolekulare
de mayores pesos moleculares


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search