im Gegenzug

Spanish translation: a cambio; como contraprestación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Gegenzug
Spanish translation:a cambio; como contraprestación
Entered by: Alberto Risueño Fondevila

11:03 Jan 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: im Gegenzug
In einem Vertrag:
" Im gegenzxug stellt Herr Sico den Liegeplatz nr. 34 zur Verfügung".
nakota
"a cambio" oder "como contraprestación"
Explanation:
Aus eigener Erfahrung
Selected response from:

Alberto Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"a cambio" oder "como contraprestación"
Alberto Risueño Fondevila
4 +1En contrapartida
David Armada


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"a cambio" oder "como contraprestación"


Explanation:
Aus eigener Erfahrung

Alberto Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
15 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En contrapartida


Explanation:
En contrapartida el Señor Sico pone a disposición la localidad de asiento núm. 34

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Schewe
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search