Winter Facts über die Region

Swedish translation: vinterdata om regionen

09:31 Aug 22, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Winter Facts über die Region
Hallo!

Ich bräuchte bitte diesen Satz + das Wort "Winter" extra
Vielen herzlichen Dank im Voraus!!!
LG,
Rita
Rita Banati
Austria
Swedish translation:vinterdata om regionen
Explanation:
Zwar bietet ProZ nicht das Sprachpaar Ginglisch-Schwedish an, aber ich mache einen Versuch. Aber warum muß es auf "Deutsch" unbedingt "Winter Facts" heißen?

DE Winter = SV vinter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2007-08-22 09:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ODER:
vinterdata för regionen
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vinterdata om regionen
Erik Hansson
3Vinterinformation
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vinterdata om regionen


Explanation:
Zwar bietet ProZ nicht das Sprachpaar Ginglisch-Schwedish an, aber ich mache einen Versuch. Aber warum muß es auf "Deutsch" unbedingt "Winter Facts" heißen?

DE Winter = SV vinter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2007-08-22 09:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ODER:
vinterdata för regionen

Erik Hansson
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelica Kjellström
39 mins
  -> Tack, Angelica!

agree  Jan Sundström
1 hr
  -> Tack, Jan!

agree  Odont.lic. Lilian Sohlstrom-Kaustinen (X): Information om vintern i området
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Lilian! Data eller information är kanske en smaksak. Data är nog mer meteorologiska värden, information lite allmänt.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vinterinformation


Explanation:
Tyskarna är ofta så övertydliga.
Kanske räcker det med mitt förslag.
Jag kan tänka mig att det handlar om temperatur, väglag och annan regional information (t.ex. öppettider)

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search