International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Treuhandauftrag

German translation: kein Synonym von Treuhandvertrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Treuhandauftrag
German translation:kein Synonym von Treuhandvertrag
Entered by: lorette

16:34 Apr 24, 2005
German to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Treuhandauftrag
Guten Abend,

Könnte jemand mir die Bedeutung des folgenden Satzes erklären? :-)

"Treuhandaufträge Dritter sind zu beachten"

Ist Treuhandauftrag Synonym von 'Treuhandvertrag'?

Der Zusammenhang zwischen 'Treuhandaufträge' und 'Dritter' ist mir auch nicht so deutlich.

Vielen Dank im Voraus
lorette
France
s.u.
Explanation:
Treuhandauftrag ist m.E. kein Synonym von Treuhandvertrag.

Wenn es hier um einen Immobilienverkauf geht, erhält z.B. der Notar von der finanzierenden Bank (dem Dritten) einen Treuhandauftrag.
Erst unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen (nach Eintragung der Auflassungsvormerkung und der Bestellung der Grundschuld) darf der Notar als Treuhänder das Geld dann vom Notaranderkonto an die Verkäufer weiterleiten.
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Erklärung. Jetzt muss ich ein schönes französisches Wort dafür finden :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.
Fabio Descalzi
3s.u.
Marian Pyritz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Treuhandauftrag ist m.E. kein Synonym von Treuhandvertrag.

Wenn es hier um einen Immobilienverkauf geht, erhält z.B. der Notar von der finanzierenden Bank (dem Dritten) einen Treuhandauftrag.
Erst unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen (nach Eintragung der Auflassungsvormerkung und der Bestellung der Grundschuld) darf der Notar als Treuhänder das Geld dann vom Notaranderkonto an die Verkäufer weiterleiten.


Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Erklärung. Jetzt muss ich ein schönes französisches Wort dafür finden :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Vielleicht hilft hier eine Übersetzung auf Englisch:

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/de/oj/dat/1998/l_288/l_2881...
Seite 30, oben links, vii):
"...In diesem Fallerlischt der Treuhandauftrag automatisch."

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/en/oj/dat/1998/l_288/l_2881...
"... or Guinness should announce that the proposed merger has been abandoned in which case such appointment shall be deemed automatically revoked."

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search