KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Ferienfliegern

French translation: vols vacances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ferienflieger
French translation:vols vacances
Entered by: Steffen Walter

17:26 Mar 11, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Ferienfliegern
Tourisme
Aleksandra
vols vacances
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

caramel
Grading comment
merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vols vacances
caramel
4vols charter vacances
Acarte
3touristes en avion
Genestelle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vols vacances


Explanation:
-

caramel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
7 mins

agree  jemo
11 mins

agree  Genestelle
34 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
45 mins

agree  Catherine VIERECK
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touristes en avion


Explanation:
J'hésite à mettre (9 mots pour 1 en allemand!)
Ceux qui prennent l'avion pour partir en vacances.

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: c'est bien pour ça que j'ai demandé la phrase entière: il s'agit des avions :-(
4 mins
  -> Merci Claire alors ma réponse tombe à l'eau :-(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vols charter vacances


Explanation:
ou seulement vol charter

car les vols réguliers ne sont pas appelés "Ferienflieger".

Acarte
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  caramel: effectivement, ce sont des vols charters, mais le terme "Charterflüge" existe également en allemand
8 mins
  -> Charterflüge innerhalb der Ferienzeiten = Ferienflieger