KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

blape(10A) tidak connect....

English translation: blade fuse (10 ampere) is disconnected from/is not connected to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:blape(10A) tidak connect....
English translation:blade fuse (10 ampere) is disconnected from/is not connected to
Entered by: Kaysha

11:54 Apr 9, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Motor bicycle
Indonesian term or phrase: blape(10A) tidak connect....
Minta diterjemahkan kalimat di bawah ke bahasa Inggris:

Setelah didiagnosa fuse, blape(10A) tidak connect pada terminal yang ada pada subtearness battery.

Pertanyaan: "blape" itu apa? Apa penulisnya salah tulis ejaannya? Terus apa subtearness battery ?
Kalimat di atas itu mengenai sepeda motor.
Kaysha
Canada
blade fuse (10 ampere) is disconnected from/is not connected to
Explanation:
Blape must be a typo of blade. 10A indicates current allowed to pass (10 ampere).

Ref:
http://www.maplin.co.uk/searchtemplate.asp?criteria=MOTORCYC...
....MOTORCYCLE FUSE from Maplin. ... Mini Blade Fuse 10A, Stock: 1290, £0.44 ...

http://www.claysradioshop.com/acc_inlinefuseholder.htm
10 amp ATC blade fuse .75. 15 amp ATC blade fuse ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks again Mas Erich...another typo yahh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blade fuse (10 ampere) is disconnected from/is not connected to
Erich Ekoputra
1fuse cable (10 A) is not connected to
Hikmat


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fuse cable (10 A) is not connected to


Explanation:
subtearness - bagian bawah aki

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blade fuse (10 ampere) is disconnected from/is not connected to


Explanation:
Blape must be a typo of blade. 10A indicates current allowed to pass (10 ampere).

Ref:
http://www.maplin.co.uk/searchtemplate.asp?criteria=MOTORCYC...
....MOTORCYCLE FUSE from Maplin. ... Mini Blade Fuse 10A, Stock: 1290, £0.44 ...

http://www.claysradioshop.com/acc_inlinefuseholder.htm
10 amp ATC blade fuse .75. 15 amp ATC blade fuse ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks again Mas Erich...another typo yahh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Forbes: Excellent detective work Erich!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ian!

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
11 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Erich Ekoputra, Hikmat