tre professionalità

English translation: three businesses

11:18 Jan 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: tre professionalità
tre professionalità un unico disegno. Professionalità è inteso come realtà (società) E' il titolo di una presentazione
Mariangela Moroni
English translation:three businesses
Explanation:
maybe so?
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Grazie. ho optato per questa soluzione perchè mi sembrava più semplice anche se l'altra è più definita.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4three professional capacities
Mario Marcolin
2three businesses
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
three businesses


Explanation:
maybe so?

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
Grazie. ho optato per questa soluzione perchè mi sembrava più semplice anche se l'altra è più definita.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
three professional capacities


Explanation:
cf
"Attribuzione della funzione unitaria di coordinamento delle tre professionalità (giuridico-amministrativa, finanziaria e tecnica), con la definizione dei rispettivi compiti e responsabilità, al fine di aversi la predisposizione di una proposta definitiva ed organica sotto tutti i profili implicati."
http://www.diritto.it/articoli/amministrativo/bellagamba5.ht...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search