su disposizione di ufficio

German translation: gemäß amtlicher Verfügung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su disposizione di ufficio
German translation:gemäß amtlicher Verfügung
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

11:15 Oct 20, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other / verbale di ispezione
Italian term or phrase: su disposizione di ufficio
I sottoscritti M.C. pinco e pallino in servizio di ispezione si sono recati a ... e su disposizione di ufficio hanno accertato quanto segue:

Danke!
Brialex
Italy
gemäß (amtlicher) Verfügung
Explanation:
dipende di che tipo di ispezione si tratta; se è d'origine pubblico io tradurrei così
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Bravo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1auf Anweisung des Büros
Aniello Scognamiglio
4gemäß (amtlicher) Verfügung
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2auf Weisung von...
hph


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf Anweisung des Büros


Explanation:
???

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
30 mins

neutral  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Tippe auf Amtsbefehl.......
43 mins
  -> ich tippe lieber im Lotto;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
auf Weisung von...


Explanation:
particolarmente quando si tratta di un ufficio pubblico (o di un'ufficiale pubblico)


hph

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemäß (amtlicher) Verfügung


Explanation:
dipende di che tipo di ispezione si tratta; se è d'origine pubblico io tradurrei così

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Bravo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search