per vacanze in libertà

German translation: für unbeschwerte Ferien

13:13 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: per vacanze in libertà
per vacanze in libertà come si può corettamente tradurre in tedesco?
siepina
German translation:für unbeschwerte Ferien
Explanation:
Perchè non incolli tutta la frase, così vediamo meglio come tradurre!
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3für unbeschwerte Ferien
Befanetta81
4"Urlaub privat"
kriestel


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per vacanze in libertà
für unbeschwerte Ferien


Explanation:
Perchè non incolli tutta la frase, così vediamo meglio come tradurre!

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
3 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
7 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
8 hrs

1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per vacanze in libertà
"Urlaub privat"


Explanation:
normalerweise wird der Ausdruck "vacanze in libertà" bei Touristik-Angeboten verwendet, um diese von organisierten (Tour Operator)Ferien zu unterscheiden - "Urlaub privat" waere somit ein Schlagwort; eine Umschreibung koennte hingegen in etwa "fuer eigens organisierte Ferien" lauten


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...
kriestel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search