COPERTO RISTORANTE

Russian translation: обслуживание и сервировкa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:COPERTO RISTORANTE
Russian translation:обслуживание и сервировкa
Entered by: elena gorbatcheva

14:35 Jun 12, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / MENU' DI UN RISTORANTE
Italian term or phrase: COPERTO RISTORANTE
НАПЕЧАТАНО В КОНЦЕ МЕНЮ
elena gorbatcheva
Italy
За обслуживание.
Explanation:
Где-то видел такой вариант.
Selected response from:

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Grading comment
spasibo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2За обслуживание.
Denis Glazunov
3 +1СЕРВИРОВКА СТОЛА
Natalia Makeeva


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
СЕРВИРОВКА СТОЛА


Explanation:
Дополнительная плата за сервировку стола: скатерть, приборы, иногда еще хлеб туда включают (хотя бывает и отдельно pane e coperto).

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Fedorenko: Плата "за обслуживание и сервировку".
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ольга

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
За обслуживание.


Explanation:
Где-то видел такой вариант.

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
spasibo
Notes to answerer
Asker: spasibo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim
39 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку! )

agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search