sfiato

Russian translation: выпускной клапан/сбросной воздушный клапан

14:24 Mar 19, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: sfiato
Durante gli interventi di manutenzione ricordarsi di svuotare il circuito polvere, provvedendo ad una fase di pulizia / cambio colore, e successivamente di scaricare il circuito d’aria compressa intervenendo come di seguito:
a. Chiudere l’alimentazione principale con la valvola di intercettazione
b. Scaricare il circuito tramite lo sfiato posto sotto i vari gruppi filtro – regolatore; in alternativa
c. aprire il rubinetto posto sul barilotto di accumulo. c. Svuotare il circuito a valle utilizzando la pistola ad aria compressa.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выпускной клапан/сбросной воздушный клапан
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1выпускной клапан/сбросной воздушный клапан
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4отверстие для продувки
Guzel Rakhimova
4 -1Воздухозаборник
Marishka
3клапан
Denis Glazunov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отверстие для продувки


Explanation:
Очистку от пыли обычно выполняют продувкой воздухом под давлением через специальное отверстие.

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клапан


Explanation:
Клапан или кран. Увидеть бы... В батареях отопления, например, используется кран Маевского.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-03-19 14:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще вижу по картинкам, что это может быть и штуцер.

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выпускной клапан/сбросной воздушный клапан


Explanation:
.

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Воздухозаборник


Explanation:
Воздухозаборник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2018-03-19 15:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Корректирую: Выпускной клапан воздуха

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tatyana Yaroshenko: Это устройство не для забора воздуха, а наоборот для сброса
26 mins
  -> Да-да! Корректирую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search