w korespondencji z kontem

English translation: (must) correspond with the account

14:06 Sep 23, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Polish term or phrase: w korespondencji z kontem
"Różnice w dostawie księgowane muszą być w korespondencji z kontem (nr)" (w SAP)
Martha_n
English translation:(must) correspond with the account
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(must) correspond with the account
geopiet
2have to be in correspondence with account no. ...
Andrzej Ziomek
2must be in accordance/must accord with account
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(must) correspond with the account


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
must be in accordance/must accord with account


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 129

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
have to be in correspondence with account no. ...


Explanation:
Podejrzewam, że to jest kalka.

Andrzej Ziomek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search