doradca ds przedsiebiorstw

English translation: Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doradca ds przedsiebiorstw
English translation:Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.
Entered by: zerus

09:41 Jan 12, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / position
Polish term or phrase: doradca ds przedsiebiorstw
Chodzi o stanowisko pracy w banku. Osoba, ktorej klientami sa przede wszystkim przedsiebiorstwa.
zerus
Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.
Explanation:
Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.
Już było podobne.
Tylko ze to nie ta para językowa.
Selected response from:

Jahny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business Manager
Alexander Onishko
4Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.
Jahny
3corporate client officer
russelt
3business advisor
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business advisor


Explanation:
tak się to u mnie w banku nazywa.

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.


Explanation:
Corporate customer advisor/Business client advisor.
Już było podobne.
Tylko ze to nie ta para językowa.


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/business_commerc...
Jahny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Manager


Explanation:
Whatever your issue, big or small, we're here to help. Book an appointment with a Local Business Manager by calling us today.

0845 601 0106 1

http://www.barclays.co.uk/ContactUs/Getintouch/P124255972878...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate client officer


Explanation:
n.p. Toni Wilson, Corporate Client Officer at Tri Counties Bank, Chico, CA


    Reference: http://www.jigsaw.com/scid5873991/toni_wilson.xhtml
russelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search