Zastrzegający

English translation: (Escrow) Depositor

19:45 Apr 10, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Zastrzegający
Zastrzegający jako strona w Umowie Rachuku Zastrzeżonego (Escrow).
kuzma
English translation:(Escrow) Depositor
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/665617
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Escrow) Depositor
awdotia
4Reserving Party
GregF


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zastrzegający
(Escrow) Depositor


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/665617

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zastrzegający
Reserving Party


Explanation:
W poniższej umowie escrow termin ten jest używany jako synonim "Depositor".

http://www.viceroyanguilla.com/reservations/villa_reservatio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-10 20:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, powyższy link jest niepoprawny. Oto prawidłowa wersja: http://www.viceroyanguilla.com/reservations/escrow_agree.pdf

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search