wydawca

English translation: broadcaster

21:16 Jan 20, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: wydawca
potrzebuję określenia obejmującego wydawców newsowych programów telewizyjnych, jak również np. wydawców serwisów internetowych
izabela28
English translation:broadcaster
Explanation:
może to będzie pasowało
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(w tym przypadku) provider
Andrzej Oleszak
3 +1Producer
legato
2 +1broadcaster
Ewa Dabrowska
3editor
George BuLah (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(w tym przypadku) provider


Explanation:
Technicznie jest to "dostawca", ale jeżeli mówimy o najszerszym zakresie znaczeniowym, to może pasować.

Andrzej Oleszak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  LilianNekipelov: no, internt provider is something else.
1 day 10 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broadcaster


Explanation:
może to będzie pasowało

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: possibly.
1 day 9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
editor


Explanation:
w mojej tu ofercie - biorę pod uwagę różnorakie współcześnie media, włącznie z - nazwą po angielsku - roli w edycji i uprawnień do publikowania zasobów internetowych via CMS-y

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Producer


Explanation:
https://www.recruiter.com/salaries/producers-salary/

ALe to zalezy od szerszego kontekstu.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search