KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Wynagrodzenie wolne od zajec sadowych

English translation: the remuneration is not subject to court seizure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wynagrodzenie wolne od zajec sadowych
English translation:the remuneration is not subject to court seizure
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

03:46 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Wynagrodzenie wolne od zajec sadowych
To jest w swiadectwie pracy.

Dziekuje wszystkim pomagajacym !!! :)
M
Margo
the compensation is free of court seizures
Explanation:
or: the remuneration is free of court-mandated seizures
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo !!!:)
Margo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the compensation is free of court seizures
Lota
4 +1remuneration not subject t court seizure
Oleg Rudavin
4lepsza, bo czesciej stosowana...Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the compensation is free of court seizures


Explanation:
or: the remuneration is free of court-mandated seizures


    Slownik terminologii prawniczej, 1997, Bydgoszcz
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo !!!:)
Margo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remuneration not subject t court seizure


Explanation:
HTH
Oleg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 06:48:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TO court seizure, of course!

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
36 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lepsza, bo czesciej stosowana...


Explanation:
...jest druga odpowiedz

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633