Caixa de Filtragem

English translation: filtering box

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Caixa de Filtragem
English translation:filtering box
Entered by: Bett

18:08 Jul 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / hydraulics
Portuguese term or phrase: Caixa de Filtragem
é uma especificação de um sistema de insuflamento e filtragem

"alteração na Caixa de Filtragem ....'

estou em dúvida...
Bett
filtering box
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Mary Palmer
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3filtering box
Mary Palmer
4 +1Filter box
kashew


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Filter box


Language variant: Filter can

Explanation:
What else?

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniel Maccaferri
28 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
filtering box


Explanation:
sug

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> obrigada rhandler

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
43 mins
  -> obrigada Fernando

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
46 mins
  -> obrigada Zornitza




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search