base de GLP

English translation: with/using/by means of LPG

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:base de GLP
English translation:with/using/by means of LPG
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa (X)

22:17 Jul 27, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Metrology
Portuguese term or phrase: base de GLP
montagem de caldeira geradora de água quente à base de GLP
Ana Maria Sousa (X)
with/using/by means of LPG
Explanation:
gás liquefeito de petróleo (GLP), = liquefied petroleum
gas (LPG)

Australian Liquefied Petroleum Gas Assoc. Ltd. - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Promoting the development, growth and work safety of the LP gas industry.
www.alpga.asn.au/ - 1k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Exemption for Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... California State BOARD OF EQUALIZATION (BOE). My CA BOE's Website. Sales
and Use Tax Exemption for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), Effective ...
www.boe.ca.gov/sutax/exemptlpg.htm - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Sales and Purchases of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) - AB 426 and ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... California State BOARD OF EQUALIZATION (BOE). My CA BOE's
Website. FAQ's - Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), ...
www.boe.ca.gov/sutax/faq426lpg.htm - 22k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.boe.ca.gov ]

BP Home/Products and services/Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas. LPG in your region. Liquefied petroleum
gas (LPG) is one of the cleanest automotive fuels available. ...
www.bp.com/productsservicesteaser. do?categoryId=910&contentId=2008118 - 13k - 25 Jul 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

BP Home/Products and services/Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas. LPG in your region. LPG is an ideal fuel to
cook with, to fuel your central heating and to heat your swimming pool. ...
www.bp.com/productsservicesteaser. do?categoryId=2010107&contentId=2014244 - 12k - 25 Jul 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with/using/by means of LPG
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +1LPG based
Javier Ramos


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with/using/by means of LPG


Explanation:
gás liquefeito de petróleo (GLP), = liquefied petroleum
gas (LPG)

Australian Liquefied Petroleum Gas Assoc. Ltd. - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Promoting the development, growth and work safety of the LP gas industry.
www.alpga.asn.au/ - 1k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Exemption for Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... California State BOARD OF EQUALIZATION (BOE). My CA BOE's Website. Sales
and Use Tax Exemption for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), Effective ...
www.boe.ca.gov/sutax/exemptlpg.htm - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Sales and Purchases of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) - AB 426 and ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... California State BOARD OF EQUALIZATION (BOE). My CA BOE's
Website. FAQ's - Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), ...
www.boe.ca.gov/sutax/faq426lpg.htm - 22k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.boe.ca.gov ]

BP Home/Products and services/Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas. LPG in your region. Liquefied petroleum
gas (LPG) is one of the cleanest automotive fuels available. ...
www.bp.com/productsservicesteaser. do?categoryId=910&contentId=2008118 - 13k - 25 Jul 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

BP Home/Products and services/Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Gas - Liquefied Petroleum Gas. LPG in your region. LPG is an ideal fuel to
cook with, to fuel your central heating and to heat your swimming pool. ...
www.bp.com/productsservicesteaser. do?categoryId=2010107&contentId=2014244 - 12k - 25 Jul 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LPG based


Explanation:
LPG-based hot water generating boiler assembly

Javier Ramos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Ferreira
46 mins
  -> Tks, Clarisse




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search