exercicio social

French translation: année fiscale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:exercicio social
French translation:année fiscale
Entered by: Isabel Vidigal

09:26 Apr 8, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: exercicio social
de uma sociedade
tierri pimpao
France
année fiscale
Explanation:
Résultats Bridgestone Corportation l’année fiscal 2004.
france.bridgestone-eu.com/articles.asp?ID=83775 - 27k

vient d’annoncer ses résultats financiers pour le troisième trimestre de
l’année fiscal, soit le dernier trimestre de l’année calendaire 2004. ...
ps2.boomtown.net/fr_fr/articles/art.view.php?id=7204 - 21k
Selected response from:

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1année fiscale
Isabel Vidigal
5exercice social
Deoceli MENDES


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exercice social


Explanation:
tout court: exercice social

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 116

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
année fiscale


Explanation:
Résultats Bridgestone Corportation l’année fiscal 2004.
france.bridgestone-eu.com/articles.asp?ID=83775 - 27k

vient d’annoncer ses résultats financiers pour le troisième trimestre de
l’année fiscal, soit le dernier trimestre de l’année calendaire 2004. ...
ps2.boomtown.net/fr_fr/articles/art.view.php?id=7204 - 21k

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 15 hrs
  -> obrigada Henrique!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search