auto-sustentado

Spanish translation: auto sostenido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:auto-sustentado
Spanish translation:auto sostenido
Entered by: Santiago Hersch

04:31 Apr 11, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations / environmental study
Portuguese term or phrase: auto-sustentado
...fornecendo orientação às pessoas em prol de sua adaptaçãoe desenvolvimento auto-sustentado...
Germano
auto sostenido
Explanation:
...fortaleciendo la orientación a las personas en favor de su adaptación y desenvolvimiento auto sostenido...
Selected response from:

Santiago Hersch
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auto sostenido
Santiago Hersch
4 +1las dos
Monica Nehr
5autosustentado
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto sostenido


Explanation:
...fortaleciendo la orientación a las personas en favor de su adaptación y desenvolvimiento auto sostenido...

Santiago Hersch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande: sí, en el google aparecen infinidad de referencias
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonia!

agree  Mariela Victoria De Marchi Moyano: "desarrollo autosostenido". Sólo en pocos contextos se usa "sustentable" y demás derivados.
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariela!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autosustentado


Explanation:
Igual, sin el gui¢n

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las dos


Explanation:
he visto las dos en uso corriente autosostenido y autosustentado

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
18 hrs
  -> hola gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search