teor

Spanish translation: certificado literal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:certidão de teor
Spanish translation:certificado literal
Entered by: Óscar Gómez del Estal (X)

22:28 Jun 4, 2012
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Certidão de teor
Portuguese term or phrase: teor
Hola

esto aparece en una lista de documentación a presentar:

Documento 01 - Certidão de teor do registo comercial com todos os registos em vigor ou disponibilização do código de certidão permanente; REGISTRO MERCANTIL
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
certificado literal
Explanation:
Entonces, en mi opinión, debe ser un certificado literal.

En http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
dan como equivalentes
comprobación del título
extracto del título

Saludos
Selected response from:

villarino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contenido
José Pérez Negro
4 +1certificado literal
villarino
3 +1tenor
Elcio Carillo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contenido


Explanation:
es el contenido de un texto
http://www.infopedia.pt/lingua-portuguesa/teor

José Pérez Negro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
1 hr

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days 5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenor


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
1 hr
  -> Francisco, obrigado!

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certidão de teor
certificado literal


Explanation:
Entonces, en mi opinión, debe ser un certificado literal.

En http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
dan como equivalentes
comprobación del título
extracto del título

Saludos


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
villarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
167 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search