KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

sentido

Spanish translation: en posición de firmes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sentido
Spanish translation:en posición de firmes
Entered by: xxxPablo CS

12:09 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: sentido
mantendo-se imóvel, en posiçao de sentido...
paula
en posición de firmes
Explanation:
es la expresión correcta
Selected response from:

xxxPablo CS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en posición de firmesxxxPablo CS
5 +1firme
Ana Hermida
4 +2posición de atenciónMary Smith
4 +1Posición Firme
Lilian Severo Dos Santos


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posición de atención


Explanation:
Coreano portugués español

Charyot sentido atención

sogi Posição posición

http://furacao.terravista.pt/pub/popup.html

http://eaglepark.americas.tripod.com/asociacineaglepark/id9....


Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Tu respuesta parece más lógica
15 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firme


Explanation:
"Em posição de sentido" es como se tienen que poner los soldados en el servicio militar: firmes.
PD: Vivo en Portugal hace 6 años

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Posición Firme


Explanation:
Así se traduce: posiçao de sentido

Lilian Severo Dos Santos
Brazil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en posición de firmes


Explanation:
es la expresión correcta

xxxPablo CS
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
6 days

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
7 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days