технологический процесс производства (vs. производственный процесс производства)

English translation: technological process of production vs manufacturing process of production

10:33 Jan 19, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Материалы регистрационного досье по качеству лекарственных средств
Russian term or phrase: технологический процесс производства (vs. производственный процесс производства)
Введение или изменение производственной площадки, осуществляющей производство лекарственного средства или технологического процесса производства.
данные по технологическому процессу производства ЛП/ФС...

...
гарантийные обязательства о неизменности производственного процесса производства.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:technological process of production vs manufacturing process of production
Explanation:
data on the technological process of drug production ...
warranty obligations on the invariability of the manufacturing process of production.

What is the technological process of production and what are its stages? https://optimes.syneo.pl/en/blog/czym-polega-proces-technolo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2021-01-20 15:10:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Yuri!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
No usable suggestions (IMO) but thanks everyone for trying to help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pharmaceutical process vs drug making (production) process
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3technological process of production vs manufacturing process of production
Lesia Kutsenko
3technological production process Vs. engineering process of production
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technological production process Vs. engineering process of production


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pharmaceutical process vs drug making (production) process


Explanation:
Здесь production лишний
Pharmaceutical processing is the process of drug manufacturing and can be broken down into a range of unit operations, such as blending, granulation, milling, coating, tablet pressing, filling and others. ... As a result, it is crucial that pharmaceutical manufacturing equipment complies with good manufacturing practices.
Второй уже более широкое понятие и включает в себе совокупность всех действий людей и орудий труда, необходимых на данном предприятии для изготовления продукции.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 36

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technological process of production vs manufacturing process of production


Explanation:
data on the technological process of drug production ...
warranty obligations on the invariability of the manufacturing process of production.

What is the technological process of production and what are its stages? https://optimes.syneo.pl/en/blog/czym-polega-proces-technolo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2021-01-20 15:10:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Yuri!


    https://www.scribd.com/document/472026334/Seth-Siegelaub-Communication-and-Class-Struggle-Capitalism-Imperialism-1979-Intl-General-libgen-lc
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
No usable suggestions (IMO) but thanks everyone for trying to help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search