устойчивая форма микроорганизмов

English translation: stable forms of microorganisms

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:устойчивая форма микроорганизмов
English translation:stable forms of microorganisms
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

16:32 Jan 19, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Материалы регистрационного досье по качеству лекарственных средств
Russian term or phrase: устойчивая форма микроорганизмов
Передача и распространение устойчивых форм микроорганизмов

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
stable forms of microorganisms
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2021-01-19 16:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Since the claimed method ensures the complete destruction of bacterial spores, which are one of the most stable forms of microorganisms, under experimental ...

- ... bactericidal and fungicidal activity) in relation to a wide range of stable forms of microorganisms at relatively low concentrations of the working solution.

- development of stable forms of microorganisms preserve the diversity of species in the structure of community and signify structural-functional changes.

- Using this adaptation mechanism, stable forms of microorganisms have been obtained, which are used in further series of laboratory experiments to study the ...

- When using chemical agents, instant disinfection of objects does not occur; first, less stable forms of microorganisms die, and the ventures are more resistant, the ...

- The redistribution of populations to a degree of domination and the development of the stable forms of microorganisms preserve the diversity of species in the ...

- ...of resistant and stable forms of microorganisms. Used in treatment of chronic apical periodontitis traditional medications in most of cases are non-effective.
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks, Oleg and Frank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stable forms of microorganisms
Oleg Lozinskiy
3resistant strain/species of microorganisms
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stable forms of microorganisms


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2021-01-19 16:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Since the claimed method ensures the complete destruction of bacterial spores, which are one of the most stable forms of microorganisms, under experimental ...

- ... bactericidal and fungicidal activity) in relation to a wide range of stable forms of microorganisms at relatively low concentrations of the working solution.

- development of stable forms of microorganisms preserve the diversity of species in the structure of community and signify structural-functional changes.

- Using this adaptation mechanism, stable forms of microorganisms have been obtained, which are used in further series of laboratory experiments to study the ...

- When using chemical agents, instant disinfection of objects does not occur; first, less stable forms of microorganisms die, and the ventures are more resistant, the ...

- The redistribution of populations to a degree of domination and the development of the stable forms of microorganisms preserve the diversity of species in the ...

- ...of resistant and stable forms of microorganisms. Used in treatment of chronic apical periodontitis traditional medications in most of cases are non-effective.
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks, Oleg and Frank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistant strain/species of microorganisms


Explanation:
A couple options.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2021-01-19 16:56:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Resistant strains of microorganisms
https://apps.who.int/iris/handle/10665/330553

Process unrelated to the structure of an antibiotic or develop as a result of the selection of resistant strains of microorganisms under the influence of antibiotics.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC6351036/

BackgroundEmergence of MDR (multidrug resistant) strains of microorganisms is one of the most worrying challenges in current public health sectors
https://www.frontiersin.org/research-topics/8657/nanoantibio...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search