операционное управление

Spanish translation: Dirección Operativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:операционное управление
Spanish translation:Dirección Operativa
Entered by: Adelaida Kuzniatsova

09:26 Oct 16, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Налоговая отчетность
Russian term or phrase: операционное управление
Сбербанк России, Операционное управление
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Dirección Operativa
Explanation:
Dirección Operativa: Controla y supervisa a los de primera línea. Deciden las tareas a realizar diariamente. Está en contacto con los trabajadores continuamente
Selected response from:

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dirección Operativa
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
4Departamento de Operaciones
Guadalupe Cáceres
4Dirección ejecutiva
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dirección Operativa


Explanation:
Dirección Operativa: Controla y supervisa a los de primera línea. Deciden las tareas a realizar diariamente. Está en contacto con los trabajadores continuamente


    Reference: http://www.google.by/search?gcx=w&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q...
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Vasilieva
10 mins
  -> спасибо ;)

agree  erika rubinstein
42 mins
  -> gracias ;)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección ejecutiva


Explanation:
O también Gestión ejecutiva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-10-16 09:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La propuesta de Adelaida es buena, aquí tienes otra alternativa...


    Reference: http://www.samara-enrique.com.ar/gestion.aspx
    Reference: http://www.educaweb.com/curso/gestion-ejecutiva-empresa-madr...
Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Departamento de Operaciones


Explanation:
Es un departamento que figura habitualmente en los organigramas de las empresas

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search