pretežni deo

English translation: prevalent portion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:pretežni deo
English translation:prevalent portion
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

18:46 Apr 14, 2005
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / factoring
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: pretežni deo
Faktor je dužan da prihvati prenos preteznog dela potrazivanja na osnovu ugovora o faktoringu, osim ako je drugacije ugovoreno.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
prevalent portion
Explanation:
... Work seems such a prevalent portion of our lives ...
... the prevalent portion (93.6%) is comprised of toll revenues ...
... by far the most prevalent portion of 3H radioactivity in the
profile was accounted for by the presence of ...
i još mnoštvo primera na webu i drugde.
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prevalent portion
Miomira Brankovic
3prevailing price
Ljiljana Malovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pretežni deo
prevailing price


Explanation:
Jedan od pronadjenih citata na:(http://www.serviceview.bt.com/list/notifs/11-02-2005/Feature...

"Existing 21A or 21B customers would be required to “Trade-up" to the Prevailing Prices quoted on pages...."



Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pretežni deo
prevalent portion


Explanation:
... Work seems such a prevalent portion of our lives ...
... the prevalent portion (93.6%) is comprised of toll revenues ...
... by far the most prevalent portion of 3H radioactivity in the
profile was accounted for by the presence of ...
i još mnoštvo primera na webu i drugde.

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search