KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Other

nizozemska

English translation: Netherland


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:Nizozemska
English translation:Netherland
Entered by: xxxPeter Jausov

07:59 Dec 19, 2003
Slovenian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovenian term or phrase: nizozemska
nizozemska
Fabreeka
Netherland
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPeter Jausov
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the Netherlands
Ivan Frankovics
5 +3NetherlandxxxPeter Jausov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Netherland


Explanation:
.

xxxPeter Jausov
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Kosec
59 mins

agree  EWKA
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the Netherlands


Explanation:
the Netherlands

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Fiona Koscak
19 hrs

agree  Svajger
1 day 3 hrs

agree  mami_ladka
2 days 2 hrs

agree  Subtitle Translation
445 days