cobertura limitada a T.L.O.

English translation: coverage limited to T.L.O (Total Loss Only)

09:39 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cobertura limitada a T.L.O.
Hi Proz,
Insurance policy for Fishing Vessels that awards - una cobertura limitada a T.L.O. ampliada a cubrir 4/4 RDC.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
English translation:coverage limited to T.L.O (Total Loss Only)
Explanation:
extended to cover 4/4 RDC (Running Down Clause)
Good luck
Jason W-L
Selected response from:

Jason Willis-Lee
Spain
Grading comment
Sounds good to me - thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coverage limited to T.L.O (Total Loss Only)
Jason Willis-Lee
4coverage limited to Total Loose Only
verbis


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coverage limited to T.L.O (Total Loss Only)


Explanation:
extended to cover 4/4 RDC (Running Down Clause)
Good luck
Jason W-L



    Reference: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/cybermarpma/message/
    www.ccpsd.org.do/Economico/Informacion_Comercial/ Glosario.htm
Jason Willis-Lee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Sounds good to me - thanks!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coverage limited to Total Loose Only


Explanation:
Perdida Total por Abandono. (TLO)
Com. Exterior / Es un tipo de cobertura quepuede contratarse con el seguro maritimo. El asegurador paga si el cargamento queda tan dañado que resulta antieconomico su reparacion

http://www.cira.org.ar/S-T.htm
hth

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search