Asociaci贸n de Abogados Mineros Latinoamericanos

English translation: Latin America Mining Bar Association

16:53 Oct 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: Asociaci贸n de Abogados Mineros Latinoamericanos
quiero confirmar que mi traducci贸n es correcta!!

*Latin American Mining Attorneys/Lawyers Association*
MultiLang.Pro
United States
English translation:Latin America Mining Bar Association
Explanation:
Te doy una opci贸n
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Latin American Mining Attorneys/Lawyers Association
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3 +2Latin America Mining Bar Association
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asociaci贸n de abogados mineros latinoamericanos
Latin American Mining Attorneys/Lawyers Association


Explanation:
S铆, est谩 muy bien!

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
9 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
19 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asociaci贸n de abogados mineros latinoamericanos
Latin America Mining Bar Association


Explanation:
Te doy una opci贸n

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arturo Delgado: Muy buena opcion, Maria
6 mins
  -> gracias Arturo

agree  Oscar Knoblauch (X): me gusta esta opci贸n...porque abogados mineros suena a abogados que simult谩neamente son mineros, en lugar de especializados en miner铆a.
11 mins
  -> gracias Oski




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search