como resguardo al derecho

English translation: to protect the rights

04:10 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: como resguardo al derecho
La Sala emitió una resolución donde señala que admite medida preventiva de embargo "sobre la totalidad de los bienes muebles, sobre las cuentas corrientes y cualquier otra medida o disposición complementaria que considere pertinente y otros bienes y/o activos de cualquier naturaleza como resguardo al derecho invocado por las víctimas.
alebriones
English translation:to protect the rights
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to protect the rights
Terejimenez
5to guarantee the right...
Adriana de Groote
5as a safeguard to the rights
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to protect the rights


Explanation:
good luck

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel
10 hrs
  -> gracias Claudia

agree  paugrillo
13 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 day 5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a safeguard to the rights


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to guarantee the right...


Explanation:
Según yo lo entiendo, el embargo se hace para garantizar, o como garantía del derecho de las víctimas.



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search