plantista

French translation: Opérateur d’usine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plantista
French translation:Opérateur d’usine
Entered by: Trans4thebest

17:20 Jun 17, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: plantista
El plantista/dosificador ajusta las necesidades de los clientes a la capacidad de producción de su planta (o de plantas cercanas de la empresa que le puedan apoyar en el suministro). La distribución para la fabricación de los pedidos la realiza el plantista/dosificador, de manera que en cada momento, si el pedido no lo va a hacer su planta, llama al plantista/dosificador correspondiente para que lo fabriquen, especificándoles todos los datos del pedido.
Trans4thebest
Spain
Opérateur d’usine
Explanation:
Je pense qu’ici plantista = Operador de Planta
Selected response from:

Maud Durand
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beacoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propriétaire de d'usine
PAULNYAMBIO
3 +1Opérateur d’usine
Maud Durand
3planificateur
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planificateur


Explanation:
planificateur en salle

planificateur en bâtiment

À mon avis.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propriétaire de d'usine


Explanation:
llama al plantista correspondiente = Il appele le propriétaitre de l'usine correspondante

car comme le dit la phrase d'avant, la fabrication se fait dans plusieurs usines.

PAULNYAMBIO
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opérateur d’usine


Explanation:
Je pense qu’ici plantista = Operador de Planta

Maud Durand
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beacoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search