KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

ella me suelta muy despota

French translation: elle me répond sur un ton autoritaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ella me suelta muy despota
French translation:elle me répond sur un ton autoritaire

08:12 Nov 11, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-14 10:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / lettre à un père
Spanish term or phrase: ella me suelta muy despota
Bonjour, peut on traduire " ella me suelta muy despota" par "elle me répond très autoritairement ". C'est pour un dialogue entre une mère et sa fille dans une lettre. Merci infiniment Esteban.
esteban cuellar
elle me répond sur un ton autoritaire
Explanation:
suggestion! (sans plus de contexte!)
Selected response from:

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Grading comment
Merci encore pour ton aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5despotiquement
Giselle Unti
4 +1elle me répond sur un ton autoritaire
Leïla Hicheri
3elle a un ton cinglant
Chéli Rioboo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despotiquement


Explanation:
Elle me répond despotiquement.

Une possibilité aussi.

Giselle Unti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elle me répond sur un ton autoritaire


Explanation:
suggestion! (sans plus de contexte!)

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci encore pour ton aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marionlam
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elle a un ton cinglant


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64