KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Bus/Financial

programa MBA

German translation: MBA-Programm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programa MBA
German translation:MBA-Programm
Entered by: Susana Cancino

05:12 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: programa MBA
La companía, que nació en el programa MBA del IESE, consolida así su liderazgo en la provisión de servicios de Segunda Opinión Médica a companías aseguradoras....
Sabine Reichert
Germany
MBA-Programm
Explanation:
MBA = Master of Business Administration,
bleibt unübersetzt
Selected response from:

Judith Schmid
France
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4MBA-ProgrammJudith Schmid
4MBA-programm
4MBA-programm
4MBA-programm
4MBA-programm
4MBA-programm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
MBA-Programm


Explanation:
MBA = Master of Business Administration,
bleibt unübersetzt


    Erfahrung
Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Fried
9 mins

agree  Ullrich Kern: perfecto
2 hrs

agree  Hermeneutica
3 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MBA-programm


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más acertado


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MBA-programm


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más acertado


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MBA-programm


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más acertado


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MBA-programm


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más acertado


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MBA-programm


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más acertado


Native speaker of: