KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

EU Establishment No

Chinese translation: 欧盟企业代码


08:18 Apr 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: EU Establishment No
EU Establishment No

在一个宠物食品说明上。

谢谢!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:欧盟企业代码
Explanation:
这里的establishment应当是指企业,参考如下:
Any non-EU country entering into such an agreement must provide the Member State with a list of their approved establishments or production areas and guarantees that these meet equivalent EU hygiene controls.
http://www.food.gov.uk/foodindustry/imports/want_to_import/f... http://www.food.gov.uk/multimedia/pdfs/h2ojregulation.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-08 08:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTABLISHMENT: An establishment is an enterprise engaged in economic activities with the assistance of atleast one hired worker on a fairly regular basis. Establishments are further classified into Directory Establishment (DE) and Non-Directory Establishment (NDE) on the basis of number of workers. A Directory establishment is one employing 6(six) or more workers (including household and hired) daily on a fairly regular basis. On the other hand establishment employing less than six workers (including household and hired) is classified as Non-directory establishment. http://delhigovt.nic.in/newdelhi/dept/economic/kumar/sec3.ht...
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2欧盟企业代码
Jason Young
4 +1欧盟组织机构代码
Frank Wang
4欧盟注册编号
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eu establishment no
欧盟注册编号


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eu establishment no
欧盟企业代码


Explanation:
这里的establishment应当是指企业,参考如下:
Any non-EU country entering into such an agreement must provide the Member State with a list of their approved establishments or production areas and guarantees that these meet equivalent EU hygiene controls.
http://www.food.gov.uk/foodindustry/imports/want_to_import/f... http://www.food.gov.uk/multimedia/pdfs/h2ojregulation.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-08 08:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTABLISHMENT: An establishment is an enterprise engaged in economic activities with the assistance of atleast one hired worker on a fairly regular basis. Establishments are further classified into Directory Establishment (DE) and Non-Directory Establishment (NDE) on the basis of number of workers. A Directory establishment is one employing 6(six) or more workers (including household and hired) daily on a fairly regular basis. On the other hand establishment employing less than six workers (including household and hired) is classified as Non-directory establishment. http://delhigovt.nic.in/newdelhi/dept/economic/kumar/sec3.ht...

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
32 mins

agree  fancy fan
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eu establishment no
欧盟组织机构代码


Explanation:
1、我们中国的组织机构(包括企业)在完成注册后,都要领取《中华人民共和国组织机构代码证》正本和副本。
2、“Establishmen”不单指“企业”,这个概念的外延与“组织机构”比较对应。

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: REF: 机构名称. Name of Establishment.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sophie.