KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

hi

Chinese translation:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hi
Chinese translation:
Entered by: Donglai Lou

08:36 Oct 24, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: hi
怯授闱
nauaman
Explanation:
嗨 (hai)
friendly greeting!
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5
Donglai Lou
2 +4你好、嗨Zhoudan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
你好、嗨


Explanation:
ni3 hao3
or, hai4

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia_P
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  Y_Bill
1 day14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5


Explanation:
嗨 (hai)
friendly greeting!

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
2 hrs

agree  ddiris
13 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day8 hrs

agree  Y_Bill
1 day14 hrs

agree  taoyuting
11 days