KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

stock turnover

Italian translation: rotazione delle scorte


17:09 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock turnover
la frase in una relazione commerciale
Italian translation:rotazione delle scorte
Explanation:
Traduzione generica, data la mancanza di contesto
HTH
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3indice di avvicendamento delle scorte,
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +4rotazione delle scorteGiorgia P


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rotazione delle scorte


Explanation:
Traduzione generica, data la mancanza di contesto
HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
9 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente: Conferma il Codeluppi
16 mins

agree  verbis
16 hrs

agree  Giulia Barontini: giusto!
3 days7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indice di avvicendamento delle scorte,


Explanation:
indice di rotazione delle scorte, rinnovo delle scorte (opzioni date dal Language & Business Zanichelli)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
8 mins

agree  Cheyenne
3 hrs

agree  Giulia Barontini: anche questo va bene, e' piu' tecnico..
3 days7 hrs