KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

get the clicked results

Italian translation: visualizzerà i risultati selezionati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get the clicked results
Italian translation:visualizzerà i risultati selezionati
Entered by: GAR

18:21 Feb 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / software strings
English term or phrase: get the clicked results
"Use XXX to define which function will get the clicked results"
many thanks
GAR
visualizzerà i risultati selezionati
Explanation:
an alternative
Selected response from:

ejg
Grading comment
thank u so much!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visualizzerà i risultati selezionatiejg
4otterra' i risultati cliccati
Liliana Roman-Hamilton


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otterra' i risultati cliccati


Explanation:
...quale funzione otterra' i risultati cliccati..

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visualizzerà i risultati selezionati


Explanation:
an alternative

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u so much!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
5 hrs

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
6 hrs