KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

erection

Portuguese translation: Instalação


20:35 May 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gas turbine
English term or phrase: erection
Test and inspection to be performed on “Firefighting Panel”, upon completion of erection.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Instalação
Explanation:
completion of erection = Finalização da Instalação
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4após a conclusão da montagem
Gabriela Frazao
5término da construção
Claudia da Matta
5Instalação
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instalação


Explanation:
completion of erection = Finalização da Instalação

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
obrigada

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
término da construção


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
após a conclusão da montagem


Explanation:
pt-pt

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: sem tirar nem pôr. That's my line of business
28 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  mary bueno
33 mins
  -> Obrigada. No Brasil, a maior parte das vezes os termos são diferentes. Mas, pelos vistos, também se usa montagem

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs
  -> obrigada, Rob

agree  airmailrpl
12 hrs