KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

"open book", fixed fee basis

Spanish translation: bajo un principio de transparencia y tarifas fijas...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"open book", fixed fee basis
Spanish translation:bajo un principio de transparencia y tarifas fijas...
Entered by: Gianna

12:46 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / pipelines
English term or phrase: "open book", fixed fee basis
"the parties will enter into a ...agreement to cover the entire project on an "open book", fixed fee basis,....."
Gianna
Argentina
bajo un principio de transparencia y tarifas fijas...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Basis=principio en este caso.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
thank you, this one fit just right.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bajo un principio de transparencia y tarifas fijas...
Jesús Marín Mateos
4con un control abierto de tarifas básicas fijas
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un control abierto de tarifas básicas fijas


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajo un principio de transparencia y tarifas fijas...


Explanation:
Suerte.
Basis=principio en este caso.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you, this one fit just right.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Lazuluna