KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Route the wires down and away from the module

Spanish translation: coloque (disponga) los cables por debajo y apartadas del módulo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Route the wires down and away from the module
Spanish translation:coloque (disponga) los cables por debajo y apartadas del módulo
Entered by: cameliaim

12:29 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Route the wires down and away from the module
Contexto: módulo de E/S digital

3. Slide the module into the chassis until the bottom tabs lock into place. (B)

4. Route the wires down and away from the module, securing them with the wire tie. (C)

5. To keep the chassis free from debris, cover all unused slots with Card Slot Filler, catalog number
1746-N2.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
coloque (disponga) los cables por debajo y apartadas del módulo
Explanation:
me suena mejor que encamine o dirija

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-10-23 12:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apartados, digo.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dirija / conduzca los cables hacia abajo, separados / retirados / alejados del móduloRoberto Hall
3 +1coloque (disponga) los cables por debajo y apartadas del módulocameliaim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
route the wires down and away from the module
coloque (disponga) los cables por debajo y apartadas del módulo


Explanation:
me suena mejor que encamine o dirija

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-10-23 12:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apartados, digo.

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jorge Merino: Creo que sí, pero no sé si "down" se interpreta como "por debajo", tal vez "down" va con el verbo "route", o sea "route down"...
53 mins
  -> posible, también.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> muy amable :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
route the wires down and away from the module
dirija / conduzca los cables hacia abajo, separados / retirados / alejados del módulo


Explanation:
Más opciones...

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Dyran Altenburg